The Samuel Jurkovič Co-operative Prize was created by the Board of the Co-operative Union of the Slovak Republic in its resolution of March 26, 1993. The prize is awarded for outstanding merit in the various fields of activities in co-operatives in particular for:
Nominations for the award proposed by the Boards of member organizations of the Co-operative Union of the Slovak Republic, are submitted to the Co-operative Union of the Slovak Republic. After their approval by the Board of the Co-operative Union of the Slovak Republic, awards can be received by either individuals or collectives. Individual winners receive a commemorative certificate and a gold medal with the portrait of Samuel Jurkovič, collective winners a commemorative certificate and a wooden bust of Samuel Jurkovič in natural colour on a pedestal with a gold label engraved with his name.
The prize is presented once a year by the President of the Co-operative Union of the Slovak Republic on international co-operative day. In exceptional cases, it may be handed over in a special way. The prize can be awarded only once.
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
SZBD |
Coop Jednota Slovensko |
Autoservis KOVOHRON
Výrobné družstvo Nová Baňa REMESLOSERVIS, družstvo Nitra |
Okresné stavebné bytové družstvo Trebišov Ing. Ivan BENĆÁT Ing. Stanislav UHRÍN |
Ing. Darina ONDRUŠOVÁ JUDr. Anna DÁVIDEKOVÁ Kolektív zamestnancov PJ 209 Dvory nad Žitavou Ing. Jozef SEDLÁK |
Coop Jednota Slovensko |
SZBD |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
Helena HOLOTOVÁ Bc. Anna MRÁZOVÁ Jozef DOBROVODSKÝ Ing. Antonín CHOLASTA |
Kfm. Ing. Jozef BRILLA | Ing. Jozef BERNÁT Ing. Jozef PRESALOVIČ Mária HARICHOVÁ Anna HOMOLOVÁ |
Coop Jednota Slovensko |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
Anna Cepláková Ján Prekop Ing. Ladislav Orémus Ing. Zita Bógová Ing. Katarína Benkovičová Helena Brániková Mgr. Mária Luptáková Ing. František Streďanský |
Ing. Marcel Kollár Anna Baďová Jozef Žákovič Ing. Július Habovstiak Árpád Gútai Ján Dudáš |
Judr. Pavol Rafaj Ing. Mária Šifrová Mgr. Gabriel Lengyel Kolektívu UBD KE-Ťahanovce |
František Pasztor Ján Lulek Ing. Milan Najšel Ing. Oľga Zborovjanová Ing. Juraj Sokol Ing. Dušan Grešo Kolektívu Fragokov - export, výrobné družstvo Prešov Kolektívu Vzorodev, výrobné družstvo Prešov |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
Ing. Štefanovi Bujňákovi Ing. Alene Morvayovej Ing. Márii Švecovej Ing. Alene Kostolányiovej |
Ing. Alžbete Vernarskej Ing. Františkovi Čekelovi Ing. Michalovi Húšekovi Ing. Petrovi Bobákovi |
Ing. Jane Takáčovej Ing. Baltazárovi Nagyovi Ing. Ľudovítovi Dorkovi Ing. Víťazoslavovi Henčelovi |
Ing. Márii Šabovej Ing. Miroslavovi Lintnerovi Ing. Stanislavovi Škárovi kolektívu Stavebného bytového družstva Ružomberok |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
Ing. Pavlovi Koľovi Ing. Márii Medekovej pani Eve Benkovej Ing. Silvii Gnypovej |
pani Zuzane Vrbinskej pánovi Jánovi Národovi pani Anne Huszárovej kolektívu družstva invalidov UNIVERZÁL Piešťany |
pánovi Zdenkovi Jurkemikovi Ing. Jánovi Maľovi Ing. Štefanovi Pánikovi Ing. Anne Uličnej |
Ing. Jánovi Ďurkovičovi kolektívu Bytového družstva Prešov |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
Ing. Darine Škantárovej Ing. Jane Šebianovej Mgr. Libuši Válkyovej pánovi Ľudovítovi Mérymu |
Ing. Vladimírovi Venckovi pánovi Jurajovi Brigantovi kolektívu výrobného družstva Fragokov, Prešov kolektívu výrobného družstva Elektroplast, Prešov |
Ing. Daniele Naháckej Ing. Alojzovi Barnášovi kolektívu Poľnohospodárskeho družstva Liptovské Revúce kolektívu Poľnohospodárskeho družstva v Hruštíne |
Zuzane Hollej Ing. Vojtechovi Molnárovi Ing. Dušanovi Čeripkovi kolektívu OSBD Prievidza |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
Ing. Ildikó Kȍrȍsiovej Ing. Ivete Goldschmidtovej pánovi Jozefovi Sekáčovi Ing. Viere Adamčíkovej |
Ing. Kataríne Pindúrovej Ing. Ivete Chmelovej kolektívu pracovníkov NOVID, v.d. invalidov Nováky kolektívu pracovníkov ZDRUŽENA, v.d. Spišská Nová Ves |
pánovi Andrejovi Krišandovi Ing. Alojzovi Frenyákovi pani Elene Urminskej Ing. Gabrielovi Perleczkému |
Ing. Antonovi Lachkému JUDr. Mariánovi Betkovi Ing. Ladislavovi Ȍllȍsovi kolektívu SBD, Zvolen |
SZBD |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
ZPD a OS SR |
Ing. Drahomíre Košíkovej Ing. Františkovi Feckovi Kurtovi Kawaschovi kolektívu SBD, Bratislava I. |
Ing. Božene Machciníkovej Ing. Oľge Trstenskej Ing. Jánovi Budovičovi Ing. Kataríne Trizuliakovej |
Bc. Eve Dobiášovej Ing. Miroslavovi Karabinošovi kolektívu pracovníkov TECHNOPLAST, v.d.Topoľčany kolektívu pracovníkov DRUTECHNA, v.d. Bratislava |
Ing. Jánovi Barľákovi Stanislavovi Kováčovi Ing. Milanovi Vrbičanovi Ing. Pavelovi Hurbánekovi |
SZBD |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
ZPD a OS SR |
Ing. Pavol Ondruš Ing. Dominik Varga Mgr. Božena Jakubiková kolektív SBD Topoľčany |
Ing. Ján Bilinský Ing. Viola Krajčíková Ing. Ľubomír Langer Ing. Izabela Tokovicsová |
kolektív v.d. MÓDNA TVORBA, Košice Štefánia Porvažníková Roman Pellegrín Ing. Dušan Ivanov |
Ing. Marián Ondruš Ing. Anna Kováčiková Ing. Alexander Korcsmaros Ing. Štefan Kurej |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
kolektív Ďumbier, v.d. Liptovský Mikuláš kolektív PODJAVORINSKÉ, v.d. Stará Turá Ing. Marián Javorka Ing. Ľuboš Sládek |
Ing. Dušan Nuoška Ing. Juraj Šmigeľ Ing. Marián Železník kolektív DAKNA družstvo, Námestovo |
Ivan Mikulec Jozef Galo kolektív BD Bratislava III kolektív BD Prešov |
Ing. Janka Madajová Ing. Oľga Szaboóvá Ing. Iveta Schwarzová Pavel Kušnír |
Príhovor | COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO | Zväz poľnohospodárskych družstiev a obchodných spoločností SR | Slovenský zväz bytových družstiev |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
Ing. Milan Mišánik Ing. Michal Majo Anna Glejdurová Ing. Emil Pažický |
Štefan Vaško Ing. Ondrej Potančok prof. Ing. Roman Cimbala, PhD. kolektív BD Trnava |
Ing. Katarína Hrušková Mária Boháčová Ing. Štefan Karaš Ing. Jozef Juhos, in memoriam |
kolektív NOVOPLAST, v.d. Dolná Streda kolektív DRUŽBA, stavebné v.d.Trnava Ing. Alena Rumanková |
Príhovor | Zväz poľnohospodárskych družstiev a obchodných spoločností SR | Slovenský zväz bytových družstiev | COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. | COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
Ing. František Dolný Ing. Jaroslav Holička Ing. Soňa Portelekyová Mgr. Ľudmila Mokošáková |
Ing. Koloman Kačinetz Miroslav Kolóny Ing. Ladislav Boršč kolektív OSBD Nitra |
Oľga Ondrušová Anton Lauko Ing. Eva Kolajová PhDr. Daniela Furdeková |
kolektív LUBONAS, v.d. Hlohovec kolektív NITRATEX, v.d. Svinná kolektív NOVOCHEMA, d. Levice kolektív VZORODEV, odevné, v.d., Topoľčany |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
DÚ SR |
Ing. Jozef Khúla Štefan Dolný Ing. František Kulla Ing. Pavol Benč |
Anton Mašír Ing. Miroslav Sopko Ing. Rudolf Hlavačka Ing. František Odkladal |
Ing. Jozef Kočiščin Ing. Jozef Želibabka Ing. Jozef Vahančík Milan Baláž |
Ing. Ferdinand Černý |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
|||
TATRACHEMA, výrobné družstvo Trnava ŠAMOTKA, výrobné družstvo Hrnčiarske Zálužany Súkromná stredná odborná škola Poprad |
COOP Jednota Slovensko |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZBD |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
Ing. Ivan Bzdúšek Ing. Vladimír Čuchran Vladimír Kuzma Emil Čentéš |
Ing. Anton Cebo Ing. Milan Kučera Ing. Peter Baco Štefan Maga |
Ing. Marián Gogola Emília Mižialková JUDr. Vladimír Vaňo MVDr. Nadežda Macková |
Ing. Jozef Popjak Mária Krištofíková Katarína Hanzelová Ing. Dušan Vinčur |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
COOP Jednota Slovensko s.d. |
SZBD |
ZPD a OS SR |
Ing. Viktor Klemon Alžbeta Šlosárová Ing. Marián Kivader Margita Valovičová |
Ing. Elena Gubčová Ing. Vladimír Habaj Ing. Ľudovít Kulcsár JUDr. Koloman Škuliba |
Ing. Šarlota Bošková Ing. Ján Uram Ing. Vladimír Filinský Karol Hreus |
Ing. Ján Satko, CSc. Tibor Kalina Daniel Melich Eduard Ondreják |
ZPD a OS SR |
COOP Jednota Slovensko |
COOP PRODUKT SLOVENSKO |
SZBD |
Ján Rašo Ing. Pavol Ringer Ing. Slavko Backo Ing. František Gedra |
JUDr. Peter Siman Ing. Ján Štrbo Ing. Ján Šlauka Anna Betušťáková |
Ing. Pavol Kvasnica Ing. Ján Koleják Ivan Kovačech Ing. Jozef Turlík |
Ing. Daniela Svetlíková Viera Lagová Vladislav Mitruška Štefan Mikla |
COOP Jednota |
SZVD |
SZBD |
ZPD a OS SR |
Michal Jargaš Ing. Elena Tvrdonová Ján Kolárik Ing. Miloš Benkovič |
Dpt. Celestín Hadidom Anna Ostružiarová Ján Petrík Ing. Juraj Vojta |
Ing. Pavol Muller Viktor Gálik Ing. Michal Gladiš JUDr. Dušan Caban |
Ing. Ladislav Gáspár Ing. Mária Furmánková Ing. Jozef Kondela Ing. Michal Kaščák |
COOP Jednota |
SZVD |
SZBD |
ZPD a OS SR |
Mária Kertésová JUDr. Michal Kochan JUDr. Štefan Koľ Dušan Lichardus |
kolektív VD Služba, Nitra Ing. Ján Koška Ing. Pavol Široký Stanislava Klostermanová |
Ing. Marián Tropp Ing. Marta Sadloňová JUDr. Pavla Doubravová Ing. František Pastucha |
Ing. Cyril Méres Ing. František Manda Ing. Peter Štít Michal Majdák |
DÚ SR |
|||
Ing. Juraj Lelkes Regionálna rada DÚ SR Turiec |
COOP Jednota |
SZVD |
SZBD |
ZPD a OS SR |
Ing. Vladimír Švarc Ing. Bohuslav Uváčik Ing. Zoltán Hosszú, in memoriam Ing. Jozef Pokorný |
kolektív VD Pokrok Žilina kolektív VD Okrasa Čadca Ing. Pavol Kurňava Ing. Ivan Dobiš |
Ing. Ladislav Retzer Ing. Ladislav Hudec Veronika Vršanská Ing. Michal Bača |
Ing. Jozef Urminský Ing. Jozef Nahácky Táňa Kusá Ladislav Koňak |
COOP Jednota |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZVD |
SZBD |
Adrián Ďurček Gabriel Csollár Miroslav Janík Ján Plučinský Štefan Gála Štefan Bugár |
Ladislav Tajcnár Štefan Blaho Viktor Mataj Dušan Kováč Michal Demo Marián Halčák |
kolektív VD KOVOTVAR Kúty kolektív VD KOVODRUŽSTVO Bratislava Anna Kolenčíková Oľga Hnilická Milan Danko |
Mária Danková František Stanko Karol Szokol Peter Boško |
DÚ SR |
|||
Elena Šúbertová Jozef Csáky |
COOP Jednota |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZVD |
SZBD |
Štefan Mácsadi Július Belovič Vincent Vojtek |
Štefan Balážik Juraj Varšányi Juraj Nuoška Anna Beličáková |
Daniel Pavel Helena Stoláriková |
Anna Valentínyová Vladimír Duša Ján Jurko Jozef Rovný |
DÚ SR |
|||
Milan Filadelfi |
SZSD |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZVD |
SZBD |
Štefan Nagy Jednota SD Bratislava Jednota Liptovsko- Spišské SD |
Ján Krnáč Jozef Golian Michal Kubus Anna Slezáková |
Jozef Nichta VD VZOR Zvolen VD VZORODEV Prešov VD VZORODEV S.Podhradie VD NOVODEV N.Zámky |
Vladimír Sekanina Gregor Šišolín Anna Durdíková Michal Medveď |
SZSD |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZVD |
SZBD |
Stanislav Paulík Mária Zajková Jednota SD Krupina Jednota SD Nitra |
Ján Bodónyi Jozef Marenčík Štefan Papp Vendelín Trojčák |
Marián Václavek Šimon Valovič Jozefa Turjaková Anton Urban |
Juraj Chmelík Rudolf Koubek Vladimír Landa Ján Majerník |
DÚ SR |
|||
Pavel Koncoš Roberto Rodrigues Lars Hillbom |
SZSD |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZVD |
SZBD |
Dušan Hostinský Jozef Karaba Peter Šipčiak Jednota SD N.Zámky |
Vojtech Abrman Helena Ivaničová Vladimír Pomajdík Juraj Renčko |
Ján Fűlöp Jozefa Mieresová Ivan Hurcuský VD Vzorodev Bratislava |
Vojtech Behul Peter Mikéci Gabriela Czaková Nikola Svetozarov |
SZSD |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZVD |
SZBD |
Jozef Čaňo Rudolf Černota František Hric Jozef Rericha |
Miroslav Belanský Fridrich Turza Vladimír Palša Ivan Oravec |
Mária Simonidesová VD Ľudotex Trenčín František Ivanič Jozef Krcho |
Eduard Fabián Štefan Halaši Štefan Koska SBD Košice III |
DÚ SR |
|||
Jacgues Chambauel Ladislav Švihel |
SZSD |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZVD |
SZBD |
Eva Horečná Ábel Tužinský |
Michal Sahulčík Július Medveď Ján Jesenský Viliam Kalafus |
Božena Solejová Rudolf Podlipný Jozef Peška Štefan Kovalčík |
František Fiala Gabriel Kardošš Jozef Myslivec Teodor Palkovič |
DÚ SR |
|||
ICOSI Paríž |
SZSD |
ZPD a OS SR |
SZVD |
SZBD |
Roman Jagelka Imrich Páll Martin Katriak |
Jozef Slabák Mikuláš Gašpar Ján Bendzák František Uhal |
Marián Rybár Jozef Liso Jozef Ďuračka |
Dušan Novák Ján Slovík |
SZSD |
ZPD SR |
SZVD |
DÚ SR |
Stanislav Husár Vladislav Turlík Ján Čánik Jaroslav Kolek |
Ján Kőtels Ján Úkrop Milan Kubečka Václav Fabríci |
Michal Adam Štefan Gašparík VD ODETA Michalovce Rudolf Zjar Milan Sobanský |
Vladimír Mečiar Peter Baco Ľubomír Fogaš Milan Čic František Fišera Michal Benčík |
SZSD |
ZPD SR |
SZVD |
|
Mária Zbaviteľová Jozef Vizváry |
Cyril Moravčík Pavol Jonáš Ján Blcháč in memorian Štefan Žofčín |
Milan Hudák Július Solnica Drahomír Hollý |